• 044-22330309

Admission open for wards of Defence Personnel only

 

 

 

S No Date Description Awards Remarks
1Jan-2019 Inter school patriotic song - group singing competition Special consolation prize and cash award of Rs.1500/-Ananya - III A, Jayatra sarkar - III A, Daniel - III B, khyati singh - III C, Kirutika - II D, Priyanka - IV C, Poovitha - IV B, Shaurya Gladwin- IV A, Ashirya - III D, Tanishka - III D
2Jan-2019 SCHOOL SUPER LEAGUE conducted by Times Group based on General Aptitude A LENEVO TABLET for achievement SHUBHAM BHALEKAR - CLASS VI and S ARYAN NAIR - CLASS IX
3Jan-2019 Indian Coast Guard Drawing competition winner - II PlaceNicholas Carl san - V C
4Dec-2018 AISSCE (All India Senior School Certificate Examination) - March 2018Certificate of Merit by CBSE for outstanding performance and for being among the top 0.1 percent of successful candidates.TINA PARATE in Business studies
5Dec-2018 CBSE - Secondary School Examination, March -2018 Certificate of Merit for being among the top 0.1 percent of successful candidates.R BHAVADHARANI for Mathematics and R ROHITH NAIR for Social Studies and Science
6Dec-2018 Inter school Band Competition held at Jain School , Chrompet III Prize (Out of 19 Schools)36 students participated
7Oct-2018 ANTHE - Conducted by AKASH Institute School Toppers (All India Ranking below 3000)Hari balan - VIII C - (Rank 512), Akshaya Bala - IX C -(Rank - 2000). Ajith K - X B (Rank 1843), Anish S - X C - Rank (1157), Vishaka Bahadur - X C (RAnk 2743)
8Oct-2018 Champ 2018 conducted by Concept Tree Learning I Prize- Rs.5000/-, II Prize- Rs.3000/-, III Prize- Rs.1000/-Bhumika Pandit -VII C-I Prize, Budidha Venkata Tanmay-VI A-II Prize, Iknoor Singh-VI B-III Prize, Jasnavi .N.- VIII C -II Prize, Aryan Nair-IX A_I Prize, Aneesh S-X C-I Prize
9Sep-2018 World Heart Day - 2018 Poster Making Competition 25 students ParticipatedShruthi Singh - X - B - I Prize, Pradipti Bhusal -VIII B - II Prize, Sneha VIII B - III Prize
10Aug-2018 ZEE ZOO Football Tournament (under 19) Winners Trophy and a cash award of Rs. 7000/-Rahul of Class XII - Best goal keeper award
11Oct-2018 Inter school Band competition - Velammal International school, ChennaiII Prize (Out of 12 schools) Madan Balaji - II D, Youngest Player Award
12Aug-2018 Inter school Football Tournament - Don Bosco School of Excellence (Under 12 Boys) Winner - Out of 18 teamsKishore - Class VII (Best scorer Award)
13Aug-2018 Inter School Football Tournament (Under 12) - St. Michaels School - Adyar First Place (Out of 32 teams)Shyam Kumar - VI- Emerging player award
14Sep-2018 Quiz Competition - Indian Institute of Mathematical Science, Chennai III PlaceAjith k - X B
15Jul-2018Seminar on Human Values – Sri sathya sai Institute of Educare, Chrompet First Position
Award of Excellence
Vishaka Bahadur
Shwetha Kumari
Ajith kannan,
Ananya Uniyal
Meharr Jasrotia
Swathi R. Chandran
Akshaya Nair S
Ayesha Ahmad
16Jun-2018TN State Aquatic Association I Position – Spring Board 3m
I Position – High Board
I Position – Spring Board 1 m
KirtiSri – XII A
17Mar-2018 All India Hope Talent Contest – Schools India I Prize – Rs. 1000/- & Gold Medal (Art)
II Prize – Rs.500/- & Gold Medal(Art)
III Prize – Rs.200/- & Gold Medal (Art)
Consolation Prize – Rs.100/- & Gold Medal (Art)
Consolation Prize – Rs.100/- & Gold Medal (Art)
Consolation Prize – Rs.100/- & Gold Medal (Essay)
Consolation Prize – Rs.100/- & Gold Medal (Essay)
Silver Medal- 11
Bronze Medal - 12
Vedanshi Shukla – II B
Priyanka Gurung – IX A
Bhavya Nayak – VII A
Gadam Rishikesh – I D
Riya Chib – IX B
Shruthi Ganesan – XI A
Amisha Rathod –
18Mar-2018 National Aptitude Challenge Contest – Times of India (NIE) Category 1- Wins a wildcraft backpack
Category 2- wins a Tablet
Category 3- – wins a tablet
Pandi S – VI C
Hareesh P J- VIII A
Bhavadharini – X A
19Feb-2018 Newsmakers meet by Times of India (NIE) Star correspondent of the yearShreya Mundra – XI B
20Jan-2018 Indian Coast Guard Quiz Competition I PrizeHarish Sridhar – XI A
Vikram – XI A
21Jan-2018 Indian Coast Guard Painting Competition II Prize
Consolation prize
Priyanka Gurung – IX A
Princi Laziya – VIII
22Nov-2017 Inter School Debate
Competition – Coast Guard Air Station
II Prize
III Prize
Swathi R Chandran – IX B
Ananya Unniyal – IX A
23Oct-2017English Debate – World
Debate Society
Selected for WSDS
regionals in
Zimbabwe
Shreya Mundra – XI B
24Sep-2017 CBSE Basketball – under 19 boys 8th position (out of 48 teams)
25Sep-2017 CBSE Athletics – Under 19 boys Qualified for 400 mts & 200 mts finalsVaishak – XII
26Sep-2017 Badminton Tournament Runner Up
Jr. Badminton
Championship
Jayesh Aditya – IX C
Sridhar – IX A
27Sep-2017 Mother Teresa Charitable Trust painting Competition III PrizeShweta – IX A
28Aug-2017 Madras Week Celebration – Mylapore Times III PrizeShreya Mundra – XI
Elijah – XI
Harish Sridhar - XI
29Aug-2017 State Aquatic Championship I Prize- 3 m Spring Board
I Prize – 1m Spring Board
S Kirti Sri – XI
30Aug-2017 Sub-junior National Aquatic Championship Represented TamilnaduS Kirti Sri - XI
31Jan-2017Seminar on Human Values – Role Play, Poster Making & P.PT presentation (conducted by Sri Satya Sai Institute of Education)II Prize (among 20 schools)Yasaswinisree – X
Siddharth Sing – X
Rohith Nair
32Jan-2017Inter School Elocution competition – Samskruti (conducted by Jains School)I Prize
III Prize
Swathi R Chandran – IX B
Ayesha Ahmed – IX A
33Jan-2017Inter School Football TournamentQualified for Quarter Finals (among 20 schools)Under 14 category
34Jan-2017Drawing Competition – L & T Safety DaysII PrizeAvaneesh Nayak (5-9 years category)
35Jul-2017 DAV Inter School Football Tournament Qualified for Quarter Finals (Among 20 schools)Under 18 Boys Category
36Mar-2017 Infosys – CTY Programme 2 Students selected for 10 days trainingAjith K & Aneesh S – VIII Std